- Germany
- Baden-Wuerttemberg
- Konstanz
- Petershausen-Ost
- Sustainable Travel
Sustainable Travel in Petershausen-Ost
Eco Friendly Homes and Places to Stay Petershausen-Ost
- TV
- View
- Ocean View
- Parking
- Internet
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Bedding/Linens
- Internet
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- View
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- View
- Ocean View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Fireplace/Heating
- Parking
- Pool
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- View
- Ocean View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Fireplace/Heating
- Internet
- TV
- View
- Ocean View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Child Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- View
About Petershausen-Ost Sustainable Travel on Vacation Rental Finance
With more than 10 sustainable places to stay in Petershausen-Ost, and with a range of eco-friendly vacation rentals for your sustainable travel, Vacation Rental Finance can help its users make good travel decisions. Whether you are looking for weekly/monthly vacation homes, cabins, villas, cottages, eco-hostels, or luxurious boutique hotels in Petershausen-Ost, there’s definitely something for you.
Vacation Rental Finance offers 10 eco-friendly accommodations with a variety offer price ranges, styles, and top amenities. Some of these amenities include solar heating, greenwater collection, natural gardens, smart thermostats, sustainable furnishings, and more. Vacation Rental Finance has covered a wide range of locations, no matter where you are visiting, Vacation Rental Finance would make it easy to find and navigate the perfect eco-friendly place to stay that is within your budget.
Vacation Rental Finance lists properties as scored by its sister company, OneDegreeLeft, from most- to least eco-friendly. While not every property. We believe that together we can make travel better. Explore eco-friendly travel with family, friends, or colleagues. Vacation Rental Finance will try to help ensure your next trip to Petershausen-Ost is enjoyable and safe for you and the environment. book an eco-friendly place to stay with Vacation Rental Finance today!
Frequently Asked Questions About Petershausen-Ost Sustainable Travel
What are the top rated Sustainable Travel in Petershausen-Ost?
There are a lot of options in Petershausen-Ost. If you plan on staying in the Petershausen-Ost area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Sustainable Travel in Petershausen-Ost:
- LakeSite Konstanz
- Buff Medical Resort Konstanz
- Ferienwohnungen Böhme
- Modernes Apartment mit Balkon - ruhige Lage nahe See und Innenstadt
- Waldhaus Jakob
- Symphonie-Villa am See - Musikerviertel
- Seezeit Konstanz
- RIVA - Das Hotel am Bodensee
- Apartment/apartment for 4 guests with 50m² in Konstanz (164774)
- Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Links' with Balcony and Wi-Fi
Who is OneDegree?
One Degree is a sister company to Vacationrentalfinance and part of the UpNext Group family, listing millions of places to stay around the world. With the help of UpNext Group, we are able to provide eco-friendly property owners with a platform to promote their vacation rentals, gain more visibility to potential guests and encourage travelers to book eco-friendly.
One Degree is attempting to change travel behavior. Through their eco-certification program, booking site, and marketplace for vacation rental owners and guests, OneDegree is building a community of eco-conscious travelers.
Learn more at www.OneDegreeLeft.com
What is a OneDegree Sustainable Impact Score (SIS)?
Properties with a Sustainable Impact Score provide a more positive environmental impact when you’re traveling, allowing you to feel good about your next vacation. The One Degree Eco Score is determined by a combination of three factors:
- Our Eco Score self assessment which is comprised of over 115 answers
- Location based data collected from your property listing including a property’s walk, transit, and bike score
- Traveler reviews to ensure there is accuracy in submissions
Does Petershausen-Ost have sustainable places to stay?
Yes, we have 10 eco-friendly accommodations in Petershausen-Ost.
What are the best pet-friendly Eco-stays in Petershausen-Ost?
We have many pet-friendly rentals in or near Petershausen-Ost. The Top pet-friendly eco-rentals in Petershausen-Ost are:
- Enjoy holidays in a prime location in Konstanz, the holiday in the south right on the shore
- Ferienwohnung Ruth
- Hotel Villa Barleben am See
- Cozy "Ferienwohnung Ruth" With Terrace & Wi-Fi; Street parking available
- LakeSite Konstanz
- RIVA - Das Hotel am Bodensee
- Exclusive villa at the Lake, the Musicians district, designer decor
- Buff Medical Resort Konstanz
See all eco-friendly stays in Petershausen-Ost on Vacationrentalfinance